Regional Academics Menu

Contact Info

Dr. Jeani Hawkins
Dean, Regional Academics

P.O. Box 836, Weston, WV  26452
Phone: 304.368.7256
Jeani.Hawkins@pierpont.edu

 

CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
10888HLCA 1100-14Medical TerminologyT3VRobinson
10091HLCA1110-03Basic & Clinical Laboratory SkillsM44:00-8:50White
10724HLCA 1200-01Health Assessment & Physical ExaminationV3VWigal
10055LPNC 1101-02Fundamentals I (1st 8 Weeks)T/R36:00-8:50Wigal
10056LPNC 1103-02Geriatrics (2nd 8 Weeks)T/R26:00-8:50Wigal
9424LPNC 1105-01PharmacologyV1OnlineWigal
9425LPNC 1107-01Fundamentals/Geriatric Clinical Practice ITBA3TBAWigal
9882LPNC 1130-01Med-Surg/Social Science IM/W66:00-8:50Wigal
9883LPNC 1131-01Med-Surg/Social Science ITBA3TBAWigal
10848MATH1106-04Applied Math in Health CareersT/R34:00-5:50Wigal/Waide/Lovett
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
3421ENGL1104-27Written English IM33:00-5:50Staff
2087HLCA1100-14Medical TerminologyT33:00-5:50Staff
1936HLCA1170-12Anatomy & PhysiologyW34:00-6:50M. Waide
1937HLCA1171-13Anatomy & Physiology LabW17:00-8:50M. Waide
3355HLCA1200-01Health Assessment & Physical ExaminationV3VK. Wigal
3425LPNC1105-01Pharmacology I OnlineV1VK. Wigal
2205LPNC1110-01Fundamentals/Soc Science II (1st 8 Weeks) T/R46:00-9:00K. Wigal
2206LPNC1115-01Pharmacology II OnlineV1VK. Wigal
3423LPNC1120-01Maternity/Pediatrics (2nd 8 Weeks)T/R46:00-9:00K. Wigal
3424LPNC1121-01Maternity/Pediatrics Clinical PracticeEvery other weekend17:00a-7:00pK. Wigal
2706LPNC1134-01Med-Surg/Social Science IIM/W66:00-9:00K. Wigal
2707LPNC1135-01Med-Surg/Social Science IIEvery other weekend37:00a-7:00pK. Wigal
3422MATH1106-03Applied Math in Health Careers (Gateway)T/R34:00-5:50M. Griffin
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
10725ACCT 2201-02Principles of Accounting IM37:00-9:50Nida
8352ART 1120-11Art AppreciationM34:00-6:50Cutright
8355CHEM 1101-17General Chemistry I T44:00-6:50Lynch
8356CHEM 1101-16General Chemistry I (Lab) T07:00-9:50Lynch
9469COMM 2200-24Introduction to Human Communication T34:00-6:50Sharpolisky
8954ECON 2201-05Economic Principles and Problems IM34:00-6:50Shelhammer
8357ENGL 0097-21Composition SkillsW34:00-6:50Westfall
10379ENGL1104-16Written English I T34:00-6:50Hawkins
8358ENGL 1108-41Written English II (2nd 8 Weeks)W34:00-7:50Super
8359ENGL 1109-07Technical Report Writing W34:00-6:50Sharpolisky
10752FOSM1110-09NutritionR37:00-9:50Mullins
8360HIST 1107-14U.S. History IT34:00-6:50Hill
10769HIST1108-08U.S. History IIM37:00-9:50Hill
9863HIST2212-02World Civilization IIM34:00-6:50Bush, D.
9072HLCA 1170-05Anatomy and PhysiologyR34:00-6:50Hull
9073HLCA 1171-08Anatomy and Physiology (Lab) R17:00-8:50Hull
10381INFO 1100-01Computer Concepts & Applications R36:00-8:50Akers
10756INFO 1100-09Computer Concepts & Applications T37:00-9:50Payne
10518INFO 2220-02Spreadsheet DesignW34:00-6:50Akers
10382INFO 2225-01Fundamentals of Web DesignT34:00-6:50Akers
9256INTR 2280-03Empowering Leadership R35:00-7:50Belmear
10586MATH 0089-16Algebra Skills Lab (1st 8 Weeks)T/R14:00-5:50Arnold
10587MATH 0089-16Algebra Skills Lab (2nd 8 Weeks)T/R14:00-5:50Arnold
10694MATH 1100-08Intermediate AlgebraT/R34:00-5:50Griffin
10551MATH 1107-14Fundamentals Concepts of Mathematics W34:00-6:50Bush, P.
9075PHED 1100-13Fitness and WellnessW24:00-5:50Workman
10758PSYC 1101-19Introduction to Psychology M37:00-9:50Queen, D.
9254SCIE 1115-03Earth and SkyM44:00-7:50Smith
8366SOCY 1110-15Introductory Sociology (2nd 8 Weeks)T35:00-8:50Queen, D.
8530SOCY 2200-05Social Problems M34:00-6:50Woodyard
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
1310ART1120-06Art Appreciation M34:00-6:50D. Cutright
3297BUSN2251-01Corporate Communications *R37:00-9:50D. Barker
3490BUSN2995-01Intergrated Business StrategiesM37:00-9:50J. Shelhammer
1672COMM2200-21Introduction to Human Communication *W34:00-6:50M. Sharpolisky
1938ECON2202-05Economic Principles & Problems II *M34:00-6:50J. Shelhammer
3289ENGL0097-03Composition Skills Below 28 on CompassW34:00-6:50A. Westfall
2175ENGL1104-12Written English I * (Gateway) full term (28-70 on Compass) T/R34:00-5:50Staff
2953ENGL1104-33Written English I * full term (71+ on Compass) W34:00-6:50D. Super
1783ENGL1108-32Written English II * full termR34:00-6:50C. Jefferson
1312ENGL1109-06Technical Report Writing *T34:00-6:50M. Sharpolisky
1313ENGL2231-17Introduction to Literature II: Poetry *T34:00-6:50C. Jefferson
3345ENTR1100-01Introduction to Entrepreneurship (1st 8 Weeks)W27:00-8:50D. Barker
3346ENTR1110-04Business Opportunities Analysis (2nd 8 Weeks)W17:00-7:50D. Barker
3489FINC2230-02Financial LiteracyM37:00-9:50K. Queen
1314HIST1108-07U.S. History IIT34:00-6:50G. Hill
1315HIST2211-04World Civilization IM34:00-6:50D. Bush
1869HLCA1170-01Anatomy and PhysiologyR34:00-6:50A. Hull
1870HLCA1171-01Anatomy and Physiology (Lab) *R17:00-8:50A. Hull
2834INFO1100-08Computer Concepts & Applications T37:00-9:50T. Akers
3343INFO2200-01Fundamentals of Information SystemsR37:00-9:50T. Akers
3293INFO 2220-02Spreadsheet Design T34:00-6:50T. Akers
2050INTR2200-08Race Class Gender: Pop Culture *W34:00-6:50M. Belmear
3347MATH0089-09Algebra Skills Set (1st 8 Weeks)M/W14:00-5:50L. Arnold
3348MATH0089-10Algebra Skills Set (2nd 8 Weeks)T/R14:00-5:50L. Arnold
3294MATH1100-03Intermediate Algebra (20-35 on Compass)M/W34:00-5:50M. Griffin
1316MATH1107-04Fundamental Concept of Mathematics *W34:00-6:50P. Bush
1317MGMT2209-05Principles of ManagementR37:00-9:50P. Wilt
3295OFAD2233-02Database ApplicationsR34:00-6:50D. Barker
1318PHED1100-14Fitness and WellnessW24:00-5:50M. Workman
3524POLI1103-03American GovernmentM37:00-9:50D. Bush
3296PSYC1101-03Introduction to Psychology M37:00-9:50D. Queen
1532PSYC2250-02Community Psychology *T37:00-9:50C. McCauley
3498SCIE1100-03Human BiologyW44:00-6:50M. Smith
3499SCIE1100-04Human Biology LABW07:00-8:50M. Smith
2184SCIE1115-06Earth and SkyM44:00-7:50M. Smith
3339SOCY1110-07Introduction to SociologyT37:00-9:50H. Woodyard
3344SOCY1111-02Introduction to AnthropologyW37:00-9:50Staff
2571SOCY2200-03Social ProblemsW37:00-9:50H. Woodyard
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayTimeCreditInstructor
5500MATH 0080-04Developmental MathMTWR4:00-5:501 to 7Griffin
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayTimeCreditInstructor
5509MATH 1106-01Applied Math in Health CareersMTWR4:00-5:503Griffin
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
2705COMM2200-13Introduction to Human CommunicationM/W310:00-11:20J. Hayhurst-Marshall
3303COMM2200-03Introduction to Human CommunicationF38:30-11:20J. Gray
2763ENGL0097-06Composition Skills T/R310:00-11:15D. Lupica-Scott
2764ENGL1104-05Written English I T/R311:30-1:20D. Lupica-Scott
3305ENGL1108-12Written English IIM/W38:30-9:50M. Fetzer
3311HIST 1107-06U.S. History I T/R310:00-11:20N. Drain
2697INFO1100-10Computer Concepts & ApplicationsM/W310:30-11:50P. Tucker
2844INFO1100-14Computer Concepts & Applications T/R38:30-9:45P. Tucker
2839INTR2200-09Race, Class GenderT/R38:30-9:50M. Belmear
3483MATH1107-09Fundamentals of Mathematics M/W38:30-10:30R. Clonch
2841PSYC2250-03Community Psychology F38:30-11:20Staff
Afternoon Schedule
3473BUSN2251-02Corporate CommunicationsT312:00-2:50Staff
2698CRJU1101-05Police OperationsM/W33:00-4:20M. Kief
1945CRJU2202-02Principles of Criminal Law W33:00-5:50S. Riffle
3309ENGL1108-13Written English IIM312:00-2:50Staff
2702ENGL 1109-02Technical Report Writing M/W32:00-3:20A. Wilson
3476ENTR 1100-06Introduction to Entrepreneurship(1st 8 Weeks)T/R23:30-5:30Staff
3477ENTR 1110-06Business Opportunites Analysis (2nd 8 Weeks)T/R13:30-4:30Staff
3500HIST2211-01World Civilizations IT33:00-5:50N. Drain
1473INFO1100-09Computer Concepts and ApplicationsR33:00-5:50B. Haught
3481MATH0089-22Algebra Skills Lab (1st 8 Weeks)M/W112:00-1:50D. Kelchak
3482MATH0089-23Algebra Skills Lab (2nd 8 Weeks)M/W112:00-1:50D. Kelchak
3479MATH0089-01Algebra Skills Lab (1st 8 Weeks)T/R13:00-4:50J. Jones
3480MATH0089-15Algebra Skills Lab (2nd 8 Weeks)T/R13:00-4:50J. Jones
3486MATH1104-01Mathematics in BusinessM33:00-5:50Staff
2847PHED1100-04Fitness and Wellness T23:30-5:20E. Janes
1934PSYC1101-21Introduction to Psychology IR33:00-5:50J. Eklund
2842SOCY 2200-06Social Problems T/R32:00-3:20J. Eklund
Evening Schedule
3304ACCT2201-01Principles of Accounting IW36:00-8:50G. Kidder
3607ART1120-01Art AppreciationM36:00-8:50Amaya
1813CHEM1101-12General Chemistry I W44:00-6:50Staff
1814CHEM1101-13General Chemistry I (Lab) W07:00-9:50Staff
1690COMM2200-24Intro to Human Communication W36:00-8:50J. Hayhurst-Marshall
3302CRJU1101-003Police OperationsR36:00-8:50M. Kief
3307CRJU2220-01Juvenile Justice ProcessT36:00-8:50M. Kief
1946CRJU2240-03Adjudication Process W36:00-8:50S. Riffle
1706ENGL0097-05Composition Skills W36:00-8:50Staff
2179ENGL1104-17Written English I (1 st 8 Weeks) M/W36:00-8:50M. Moroz
1390ENGL1104-25Written English I T/R36:00-8:00Staff
1844ENGL1108-09Written English II (2nd 8 Weeks) M/W36:00-8:50M. Moroz
1804ENGL1108-34Written English II M36:00-8:50R. Ernest
1712ENGL 1109-04Technical Report Writing T36:00-8:50M. Moroz
2835ENGL2231-07Intro to Literature II: Poetry M36:00-8:50S. Marsh
3310FINC2201-01Introduction to Financial ManagementM36:00-8:50G. Kidder
3308FOSM1110-02Nutrition R36:00-8:50M. Murphy
1935HIST 1108-05U. S. History IIW36:00-8:50N. Radulovich
2843HLCA1100-01Medical Terminology R36:00-8:50V. Kisamore
1873HLCA1170-02Anatomy and PhysiologyM35:00-7:50R. McDaniel
1874HLCA1171-02Anatomy and Physiology (Lab) M18:00-9:50R. McDaniel
1875HLCA1170-03Anatomy and PhysiologyT35:00-7:50T. Sager
1876HLCA1171-03Anatomy and Physiology (Lab) T18:00-9:50T. Sager
1474INFO1100-11Computer Concepts and ApplicationsR36:00-8:50B. Haught
1933INFO1100-05Computer Concepts and Applications (1st 8 weeks)T/R36:00-8:50G. Tilko
3299INFO2220-03Spreadsheet Design (2nd 8 Weeks) T/R36:00-8:50G. Tilko
1694INTR2200-12Race, Class Gender: Pop Culture M36:00-8:50M. Belmear
2177INTR2280-02Empowering Leadership R36:00-8:50K. Finamore
1698MATH1107-11Fundamentals of Mathematics M/W36:00-7:50S. Savage
1391MKTG2204-07Principles of MarketingT36:00-8:50S. Hayhurst
1392POLI1103-09American GovernmentR36:00-8:50J. Rivera
2838PSYC1101-10Introduction to PsychologyM/W34:30-5:50R. Glasscock
1699PSYC2250-04Community Psychology T36:00-8:50K. Finamore
2182SCIE1100-14Human Biology M/W44:00-5:50M. Dunham
2183SCIE1100-15Human Biology (Lab)Arr0ArrM. Dunham
2066SCIE1103-01Science That Matters IT/R44:00-5:50B. Blake
2067SCIE1103-06Science That Matters IT/R46:00-7:50B. Blake
2178SCIE1115-03Earth and SkyW46:00-9:50C. Simard
1705SOCY1110-09Introductory Sociology R36:00-8:50J. Gotses
1871SOCY1111-01Introduction to AnthropologyW36:00-8:50J. Gotses
2837SOCY2200-05Social Problems T36:00-8:50S. Parsons
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayTimeCreditInstructor
5285MATH0080-09Developmental MathMTWR6:00-8:001 to 7Jones
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayTimeCreditInstructor
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
3404COMM2200-14Introduction to Human CommunicationR36:00-8:50Cuffe
3406HLCA1170-05Anatomy & PhysiologyW34:00-6:50Barlow
3407HLCA1171-05Anatomy & Physiology (Lab)W17:00-8:50Barlow
2518MATH0080-10Developmental MathT1 to 75:00-7:50Savage
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
2856MATH0080-38Developmental MathR1 to 77:00-9:50Gear
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor
CRNSubjectCourse Number/SectionCourse NameDayCreditTimeInstructor

Pierpont Community & Technical College©
1201 Locust Avenue, Fairmont, WV 26554 Tel: 304-367-4892
Toll Free: 1-800-641-5678 TDD: 304-367-4200
Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action Institution   Please read The Fine Print
Emergency Response Guide/Campus Police
Title IX Information; Report Sexual Discrimination, Assault or Misconduct